alcohol-soluble emollient

спирторастворимое смягчающее вещество

English-Russian perfumery & beauty care dictionary. 2014.

Смотреть что такое "alcohol-soluble emollient" в других словарях:

  • Panthenol — IUPAC name (2R) 2,4 dihydroxy N (3 hydroxypropyl) 3,3 dimethylbutanamide …   Wikipedia

  • 1-Tetradecanol — 1 Tetradecanol[1] …   Wikipedia

  • List of food additives — This is an alphabetical list of food additives. For related lists, see also: List of food additives, Codex Alimentarius and E number.: This article is incomplete. Please help by expanding it. List of food additive types* Acidity regulators * Anti …   Wikipedia

  • Topical — This article is about topical medications. For other uses, see Topic (disambiguation). In medicine, a topical medication is applied to body surfaces such as the skin or mucous membranes such as the vagina, anus, throat, eyes and ears. Many… …   Wikipedia

  • oil — An inflammable liquid, of fatty consistency and unctuous feel, which is insoluble in water, soluble or insoluble in alcohol, and freely soluble in ether. Oils are variously classified as animal …   Medical dictionary

  • Dodecanol — Dodecanol[1] …   Wikipedia

  • 2-Ethylhexanol — IUPAC name 2 Ethyl 1 hexanol …   Wikipedia

  • Ointment — A medication preparation that is applied topically (onto the skin). An ointment has an oil base whereas a cream is water soluble. (The word ointment comes from the Latin ungere meaning anoint with oil). * * * A semisolid preparation usually… …   Medical dictionary

  • Almond — For other uses, see Almond (disambiguation). Almond Almond tree with ripening fruit. Majorca, Spain. Scientific classification Kingdom …   Wikipedia

  • starch — A high molecular weight polysaccharide built up of d glucose residues in α 1,4 linkage, differing from cellulose in the presence of α rather than β glucoside linkages, that exists in most plant tissues; converted into dextrin when subjected to… …   Medical dictionary

  • Jojoba ester — Jojoba esters are the hydrogenation or interesterification product of Jojoba oil. Interesterified Jojoba Esters are commonly used in cosmetic formulations as an emollient, due to its remarkable similarity to the natural oils produced by the human …   Wikipedia

Поделиться ссылкой на выделенное

Прямая ссылка:
Нажмите правой клавишей мыши и выберите «Копировать ссылку»

We are using cookies for the best presentation of our site. Continuing to use this site, you agree with this.